Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Event: Half Marathon
Date: Monday, September 03, 2012
Location: Dubuque, IA
Weather: Sunny & Calm, Humidity 96% and 66°
Age Group results here
Results By: Kauder Racing
Place Gender Div

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 1 1 OvM

Isaiah Janzen, M26

Dubuque, IA

1:15:58 1:15:57 5:47/M
2 2 1 M45

Jerry Lack, M49

East Moline, IL

1:23:41 1:23:41 6:23/M
3 3 1 M30

Chadwick Biermeier, M34

East Dubuque, IL

1:27:31 1:27:30 6:40/M
4 4 1 M40

Jay Brestrup, M42

Dubuque, IA

1:28:43 1:28:39 6:46/M
5 5 2 M30

Mike Rohner, M32

Dubuque, IA

1:28:49 1:28:42 6:46/M
6 6 3 M30

Bo Anderson, M32

Urbandale, IA

1:30:41 1:30:39 6:55/M
7 7 4 M30

Louie Fischer, M31

Dubuque, IA

1:32:13 1:32:10 7:02/M
8 8 2 M45

Pete Willging, M47

Freeport, IL

1:34:41 1:34:40 7:13/M
9 9 5 M30

Will Hoyer, M32

Dubuque, IA

1:35:09 1:35:02 7:15/M
10 1 1 OvF

Claudia Brinkruff, F36

Greenfield, IN

1:35:36 1:35:31 7:17/M
11 10 1 JrM

Jared Pick, M23

Platteville, WI

1:35:44 1:35:43 7:18/M
12 11 3 M45

Neal Smith, M45

Cambridge, IL

1:36:45 1:36:39 7:22/M
13 12 1 M25

James Lehnen, M28

Dubuque, IA

1:37:01 1:36:58 7:24/M
14 2 1 JrF

Katie Cain, F24

East Dubuque, IL

1:37:28 1:37:21 7:26/M
15 13 2 M25

Barry Francois, M26

Manchester, IA

1:37:34 1:37:31 7:26/M
16 14 4 M45

David Fortin, M49

Dadlington, WI

1:37:44 1:37:34 7:27/M
17 15 2 JrM

Tyler Nemmers, M21

Dubuque, IA

1:37:49 1:37:47 7:27/M
18 16 2 M40

Dennis Welu, M42

Dubuque, IA

1:39:11 1:39:07 7:34/M
19 17 3 M25

Matt Hilby, M26

Cedar Rapids, IA

1:39:15 1:39:05 7:34/M
20 18 4 M25

Will McBride, M28

Asbury, IA

1:40:41 1:40:33 7:40/M
21 19 3 M40

Joe Timmsen, M42

Davenport, IA

1:41:26 1:41:19 7:44/M
22 3 1 F30

Tracy Demerath, F30

Dubuque, IA

1:42:03 1:41:57 7:47/M
23 20 5 M25

Nate Greene, M28

Dubuque, IA

1:42:10 1:42:02 7:47/M
24 21 5 M45

Phil Ruppert, M49

Dodgeville, WI

1:42:11 1:42:01 7:47/M
25 22 1 M35

Edward Obermueller, M39

Dubuque, IA

1:44:27 1:44:21 7:58/M
26 4 1 F35

Jennifer Klestinski, F35

Madison, WI

1:45:30 1:45:25 8:02/M
27 23 6 M45

Don Munz, M46

Rockford, IL

1:45:38 1:45:33 8:03/M
28 5 2 F30

Sara Strassman, F33

Lacrosse, WI

1:45:56 1:45:50 8:04/M
29 24 6 M30

Jeremy Bradford, M31

Dubuque, IA

1:46:08 1:46:00 8:05/M
30 6 3 F30

Michelle Fish, F31

Dubuque, IA

1:46:26 1:46:24 8:07/M
31 7 2 F35

Jenny Herting, F35

Marion, IA

1:47:44 1:47:39 8:13/M
32 25 6 M25

Kevin Koch, M26

Farley, IA

1:48:35 1:48:22 8:17/M
33 8 4 F30

Julie Heitz, F33

Asbury, IA

1:48:43 1:48:27 8:17/M
34 26 1 M60

Dave Horstmann, M62

Dubuque, IA

1:48:50 1:48:44 8:18/M
35 9 5 F30

Amy Mills, F31

Dubuque, IA

1:49:04 1:48:56 8:19/M
36 10 1 F40

Kristen Igo, F43

Dubuque, IA

1:49:23 1:49:15 8:20/M
37 11 2 F40

Liz Prgeler, F41

Dubuque, IA

1:49:26 1:49:18 8:20/M
38 12 1 F25

Sarah Milner, F29

Dubuque, IA

1:49:52 1:49:33 8:22/M
39 27 1 M50

Chuck Soat, M53

Dubuque, IA

1:50:26 1:50:11 8:25/M
40 13 2 JrF

Maureen Feyen, F22

Dubuque, IA

1:50:53 1:50:41 8:27/M
41 14 2 F25

Angela Kohlhaas, F29

Dubuque, IA

1:51:02 1:50:53 8:28/M
42 28 2 M60

Daniel Clark, M60

Lacrosse, WI

1:51:10 1:50:59 8:28/M
43 29 4 M40

Darin Rausch, M41

Earlville, IA

1:51:10 1:50:54 8:28/M
44 30 1 M55

Steven McIntyre, M57

Savanna, IL

1:51:20 1:51:16 8:29/M
45 15 3 F35

Jenny Mohr, F37

Dubuque, IA

1:51:22 1:51:06 8:29/M
46 31 7 M45

Dean Gilkes, M45

Dubuque, IA

1:51:48 1:51:34 8:31/M
47 32 2 M35

David Kempen, M35

Davenport, IA

1:51:59 1:51:45 8:32/M
48 33 5 M40

Jay Gardner, M43

Bloomington, IN

1:51:59 1:51:47 8:32/M
49 34 6 M40

Bill Leeser, M44

Dubuque, IA

1:52:08 1:51:57 8:33/M
50 16 6 F30

Erin Habel, F31

Dubuque, IA

1:52:33 1:52:25 8:35/M
51 35 7 M30

Curt Schultz, M30

Dubuque, IA

1:52:44 1:52:37 8:35/M
52 17 3 F25

Julie Schultz, F29

Dubuque, IA

1:52:44 1:52:38 8:35/M
53 18 4 F35

Lee Leeser, F36

Dubuque, IA

1:52:53 1:52:43 8:36/M
54 36 8 M30

Adam Feyen, M34

Dubuque, IA

1:53:16 1:53:04 8:38/M
55 37 7 M25

Terry Willenborg, M28

Dubuque, IA

1:53:24 1:53:22 8:39/M
56 38 7 M40

Everaldo Ferreyra, M41

Dubuque, IA

1:54:02 1:53:53 8:41/M
57 39 9 M30

Matt Rissler, M31

Dubuque, IA

1:54:58 1:54:48 8:46/M
58 40 3 M35

Brian Unsen, M37

Dubuque, IA

1:55:00 1:54:57 8:46/M
59 41 3 M60

Gary McGraw, M61

Dubuque, IA

1:55:19 1:55:02 8:47/M
60 19 4 F25

Kathryn Potts, F26

Minneapolis, MN

1:55:53 1:55:32 8:50/M
61 20 3 JrF

Amy David, F17

Dubuque, IA

1:56:15 1:56:06 8:52/M
62 21 7 F30

Kellie Cook, F34

Dubuque, IA

1:56:19 1:56:12 8:52/M
63 42 4 M35

Dane Weiner, M39

Clinton, IA

1:57:00 1:56:57 8:55/M
64 43 8 M25

Tyler Knopp, M28

Dubuque, IA

1:57:05 1:57:01 8:55/M
65 22 5 F35

Jamie Burger, F36

Dubuque, IA

1:57:05 1:57:01 8:55/M
66 44 8 M40

Daniel Pool, M43

Clinton, IA

1:57:38 1:57:24 8:58/M
67 23 4 JrF

Allison Hinton, F24

Dubuque, IA

1:58:27 1:58:13 9:02/M
68 45 9 M25

William Hinton, M25

Dubuque, IA

1:58:42 1:58:28 9:03/M
69 24 6 F35

Margaret Bussan, F36

Lancaster, WI

1:58:46 1:58:39 9:03/M
70 46 5 M35

Rob Harbin, M37

Dubuque, IA

1:59:18 1:59:13 9:06/M
71 47 3 JrM

Adam Kaiser, M24

Kieler, WI

1:59:42 1:59:19 9:07/M
72 25 3 F40

Renee Montz, F41

Robins, IA

1:59:43 1:59:33 9:07/M
73 48 6 M35

Tom Kremer, M36

Epworth, IA

1:59:45 1:59:37 9:08/M
74 26 1 F45

Sharon Klein, F45

Durango, IA

1:59:53 1:59:34 9:08/M
75 49 10 M30

Timothy Noel, M32

Dubuque, IA

2:00:57 2:00:41 9:13/M
76 50 9 M40

Mark Clemens, M42

Dubuque, IA

2:01:19 2:01:13 9:15/M
77 51 2 M55

Kevin Beatty, M59

Dubuque, IA

2:01:46 2:01:21 9:17/M
78 27 5 F25

Lindsey Gapinski, F27

Dubuque, IA

2:02:01 2:01:55 9:18/M
79 28 8 F30

Amy Felderman, F32

Dubuque, IA

2:02:08 2:01:58 9:19/M
80 29 7 F35

Heather Hull, F37

Dubuque, IA

2:02:35 2:02:21 9:21/M
81 52 10 M40

Eric Butler, M41

Durango, IA

2:03:48 2:03:33 9:26/M
82 30 8 F35

Paula Ervolino, F35

Peosta, IA

2:04:44 2:04:30 9:30/M
83 31 9 F35

Lisa Manderscheid, F35

Maquoketa, IA

2:05:14 2:05:08 9:33/M
84 32 5 JrF

Kaitlyn Hemesath, F21

Iowa City, IA

2:07:40 2:07:20 9:44/M
85 33 9 F30

Amy Schwendinger, F32

Plover, WI

2:08:02 2:07:48 9:45/M
86 53 3 M55

Tom Herbst, M55

Dubuque, IA

2:08:02 2:07:41 9:46/M
87 34 1 F50

Donna Lamphere, F50

Cascade, IA

2:08:14 2:07:56 9:46/M
88 35 6 F25

Tiffany Block, F29

Epworth, IA

2:09:00 2:08:40 9:50/M
89 36 7 F25

Katie Thomas, F29

Dubuque, IA

2:10:48 2:10:35 9:58/M
90 37 10 F30

Emily Ernst, F32

Dubuque, IA

2:11:42 2:11:33 10:02/M
91 38 6 JrF

Briana McNeal, F21

Iowa City, IA

2:12:30 2:12:10 10:06/M
92 54 4 M55

Paul Schomberg, M58

Dubuque, IA

2:12:39 2:12:20 10:07/M
93 55 4 M60

Charles Potter, M64

Muscatine, IA

2:12:45 2:12:31 10:07/M
94 39 11 F30

Stacey Hirsch, F33

Dubuque, IA

2:12:57 2:12:43 10:08/M
95 56 8 M45

Artie Johnson, M45

Seneca, WI

2:13:45 2:13:12 10:12/M
96 57 10 M25

Andrew Thomas, M29

Dubuque, IA

2:13:46 2:13:34 10:12/M
97 40 12 F30

Erin Anderson, F33

Urbandale, IA

2:15:30 2:15:17 10:20/M
98 58 5 M55

Bruce Rehmke, M59

Peosta, IA

2:15:30 2:15:17 10:20/M
99 59 11 M30

Adam Landis, M33

Lanark, IL

2:15:46 2:15:29 10:21/M
100 41 7 JrF

Jennifer Hemesath, F23

Iowa City, IA

2:15:50 2:15:30 10:21/M
101 60 7 M35

Josh Jasper, M37

Bernard, IA

2:16:00 2:15:40 10:22/M
102 42 2 F50

Betty Landis, F53

Elkader, IA

2:17:07 2:16:49 10:27/M
103 43 8 JrF

Sarah Keely, F21

Dubuque, IA

2:18:25 2:18:12 10:33/M
104 61 9 M45

Christopher Herber, M45

Dubuque, IA

2:18:25 2:18:15 10:33/M
105 44 9 JrF

Allison Hencke, F23

Dubuque, IA

2:18:55 2:18:36 10:35/M
106 45 8 F25

Sarah Stender, F26

Dubuque, IA

2:18:56 2:18:35 10:35/M
107 46 4 F40

Margaret Hartig, F44

Chicago, IL

2:20:29 2:20:15 10:42/M
108 62 2 M50

Scott Theisen, M50

Dubuque, IA

2:20:38 2:20:12 10:43/M
109 47 2 F45

Annalisa Vansistine, F46

Oshkosh, WI

2:20:39 2:20:26 10:43/M
110 48 10 F35

Ana Espino, F39

Dubuque, IA

2:21:24 2:21:01 10:47/M
111 49 13 F30

Megan Kempen, F33

Davenport, IA

2:21:36 2:21:22 10:48/M
112 50 10 JrF

Joseph Preeti, F14

Dubuque, IA

2:22:55 2:22:38 10:54/M
113 63 5 M60

Jim Kircher, M71

Dubuque, IA

2:25:52 2:25:30 11:07/M
114 51 14 F30

Kate Biekert, F30

Dubuque, IA

2:28:45 2:28:36 11:20/M
115 52 3 F45

Linda Schmitt, F45

Holy Cross, IA

2:29:39 2:29:24 11:24/M
116 53 1 F60

Deborah Pausz, F65

Galena, IL

2:29:53 2:29:35 11:26/M
117 54 11 JrF

Kylie George, F21

Dubuque, IA

2:32:26 2:32:14 11:37/M
118 55 1 F55

Denise Hoeg, F59

Dubuque, IA

2:35:51 2:35:31 11:53/M
119 64 11 M40

Jim Connely, M41

East Dubuque, IL

2:36:21 2:36:13 11:55/M
120 56 3 F50

Julia Theisen, F50

Dubuque, IA

2:37:50 2:37:25 12:02/M
121 57 11 F35

Rebecca Young, F35

Davenport, IA

2:38:39 2:38:18 12:06/M
122 65 6 M55

Ron Nemmers, M58

Dubuque, IA

2:39:06 2:38:51 12:08/M
123 58 2 F60

Ruth Fransen, F71

Peosta, IA

2:46:20 2:45:59 12:41/M
124 59 15 F30

Mandy Sanders, F32

Dubuque, IA

2:47:56 2:47:32 12:48/M
125 60 2 F55

Jane Flynn, F55

Epworth, IA

2:49:22 2:49:05 12:55/M
126 66 3 M50

Carter Newton, M54

Galena, IL

2:50:29 2:50:18 13:00/M
127 61 4 F45

Laure Lewis, F49

Dubuque, IA

2:50:29 2:50:24 13:00/M
128 62 12 F35

Natalia Blaskoville, F37

Sherrill, IA

2:51:12 2:50:58 13:03/M
Printed on: 9/3/2012 2:59:59 PM Results by: Kauder Racing